FIELD RELAY · LOCAL SIMULATION

Field Relay

A careful handoff between a partner CSV and a simulated destination.

01 Import02 Validate03 Decide04 Replay

Source intake

500 KB · 5,000 rows max

Decision queue

2 ready · 2 awaiting approval · 4 held
2delivery ready1duplicates4quarantined
  • N-100 · North hubRow 2 · North · 42.50North region rule. Source: N-100 | North | 3 | 42.50
  • N-500 · Manual reviewRow 8 · Central · 8.00Central region or orders at or above 500.00 require approval. Source: N-500 | Central | 1 | 8.00
  • N-600 · Manual reviewRow 9 · East · 500.00Central region or orders at or above 500.00 require approval. Source: N-600 | East | 1 | 500.00
  • N-700 · South cross-dockRow 10 · South · 27.25South region rule. Source: N-700 | South | 2 | 27.25
  • Row 4 · CONFLICTEvery row with this business key is held because variants conflict or one is invalid. Source: N-200,South,1,19.00
  • Row 5 · CONFLICTEvery row with this business key is held because variants conflict or one is invalid. Source: N-200,East,1,19.00
  • Row 6 · QUANTITYQuantity must be a whole number from 1 to 10,000. Source: N-300,West,0,11.00
  • Row 7 · REGIONRegion is not configured. Source: N-400,Unknown,1,5.00
  • Row 3 · duplicate suppressedSource: N-100,North,3,42.50

SIMULATED DESTINATION

Delivery ledger

Keys bind to a payload fingerprint. The session registry outlives the 500-event display.

  1. No local delivery attempts yet.
Fictional partner-order ingestion demo. No network calls, accounts, storage or real vendors.